2M KUAFÖRLÜK HİZMETLERİ SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Purpose of Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy

This Clarification Text is in the capacity of data controller within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”) and “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation of Clarification”, Fener Mah. 2M KUAFÖRLÜK HİZMETLERİ SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, NAME PLATINUM PERUK, located at the address of Bülent Ecevit boulevard, boulevard Lara Muratpaşa Antalya. (hereinafter referred to as "2M").

http: www.platinperukantalya.com/appointment  Our online prepaid appointment rules from our web platform are as follows.

  1. For each appointment to be made, we request a prepayment of the specified amount depending on the service feature.

  2. The prepayment received for each of our services for which you make your prepayment will be deducted from your account after receiving the service.

  3. Our appointment waiting rule is that your prepayment amount cannot be transferred to your next appointment and cannot be earned for appointments that are not seen for a maximum of 30 minutes.

  4. If the appointment is canceled within 24 hours, the prepayment is refunded unconditionally.

  5. Appointments created by EFT transfer method should be provided by the person taking the appointment to provide information with the receipt in order to control the prepayment. Appointments that are not prepaid by EFT or money order will be deemed cancelled.

  6. Prepayments made by credit card are always automatically approved by the system.

  7. For appointments that are not canceled within 24 hours, the down payment is paid.

 

Users are deemed to have accepted all the above items in the appointments they create.

Safe processing and preservation of your personal data that you share with “2M” is one of the primary purposes of “2M”. Security measures for the protection of your personal data are provided by “2M” at a level appropriate to possible risks, taking into account technological possibilities. as “2M”; We adopt as a principle to process your personal data that you share with us in full confidentiality and in accordance with the law, only when necessary. For this reason, we would like to explain to you about the protection of your personal data and inform you about your legal rights.

http: www.platinperukantalya.com
  Your identity and contact data (name, surname, age, e-mail address, telephone number, etc.) and customer transaction data (order information, etc.), obtained during the membership account you have created on our web page at your data (web page entry and exit information, etc.), by “2M”; Goods/service sales and after-sales support, customer relations management, advertising, campaigns, promotions, marketing of products/services, product/service loyalty, information security and contract processes, customer satisfaction activities, marketing analysis studies, finance and accounting works, It is processed limitedly for the purposes of following up requests and complaints.

Your personal data that you have shared with “2M” may be shared with authorized public institutions and organizations in accordance with the relevant legislation or with private law persons, business partners, suppliers within the scope of the services provided, in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and within the framework of the purposes and conditions of the transfer of personal data. .

Your personal data mentioned above is not subject to the processing of personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is expressly stipulated in the laws in accordance with subparagraph (a) of paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, and is directly related to the establishment and performance of a contract specified in subparagraph (c). legal obligation of the data controller in clause (ç), data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right in clause (ç), legitimate interest of the data controller provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject in clause (f). It is collected and processed automatically through electronic media based on legal reasons.

In accordance with the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce; records of withdrawal of consent 1 year from this date; The content of the commercial electronic message and any other record of the post will be kept for 3 years to be submitted to the relevant ministry when necessary. After the time has passed, your personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company.

We would like to point out that https:// www.platinperukantalya.com  members, https:// www.platinperukantalya.com  or other related persons whose personal data are processed, at any time, submit their requests under Article 11 of the KVKK to “2M” in accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller”.  Fener Mah. Bulent Ecevit boulevard boulevard Lara Muratpasa Antalya  address, in writing or by the methods stipulated within the scope of the aforementioned notification.

Use of Cookies

2M provides convenience to users visiting the “https://www.platinperukantalya.com” website and providing them with the opportunity to shop, review, obtain information, etc. uses cookies to ensure efficiency in transactions such as Cookies or cookies are small data files placed on your computer via your browser by the internet web server. When a connection is established between your browser and the server, the site recognizes you through cookies.

The web page sends "cookies" to your computer, and cookies cannot provide data from your computer's memory or from cookie files created by other web pages. Cookies do not harm your system. 2M may use "cookies" to collect information such as the special site areas you visit and the services you use on our website. 2M may match the information collected from the member on the Site through different methods such as information collected online and offline, or at different times, and may use this information together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties. While serving these ads, Method Professional may place a third-party cookie on the browser in order to recognize the member. With all this application, your repeated visits to the site are facilitated.

www.platinperukantalya.com  In order to make special promotions for you, to offer promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application for you and / or to determine your preferences; monitors your browsing information on the site and/or your membership usage history on the site. www.platinperukantalya.com  may match the information collected on the site in different ways or at different times and use this information together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties. Such matching and use will only remain within the scope and purposes determined by this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy.

By changing the settings of your internet browser, you may not accept cookies or you can have your browser warn you when a cookie is sent to your computer. By returning your browser's settings to the original state, you generally accept all cookies. If you prevent cookies, the applications and features you will encounter on our site may not work as desired. At the same time, it may lead to results such as not being able to benefit from some services offered on the site. In the table below, you can find the addresses of the pages of frequently used browsers that contain information about cookies:

Types of Cookies

www.platinperukantalya.com  uses session cookies and persistent cookies on its website, mobile application and mobile site. The session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. Persistent cookie stays on your hard drive for a long time. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions given in the "help" file of your internet browser or by visiting “www.allaboutcookies.org” or “www.youronlinechoices.eu”. If you refuse persistent cookies or session cookies, you can continue to use the website, mobile application and mobile site, but you may not be able to access or have limited access to all functions of the website, mobile application and mobile site. The situation may vary in the mobile application.

www.platinperukantalya.com  It uses cookies to remember the choices you make and to personalize your use of the website/mobile application/mobile site (for example, cookies that save your password and keep you logged in, recognizing you on subsequent visits). www.platinperukantalya.com  cookies are also available at www.platinperukantalya.com  where you connect, what content you view and the duration of your visit www.platinperukantalya.com  It allows us to keep track of how you use it. In addition, it uses it for targeted advertising/promotion to deliver content and campaigns more relevant to your interests and to you. www.platinperukantalya.com  Matches information obtained through cookies with personal data collected from users.

www.platinperukantalya.com  How does it use third-party cookies for advertising and retargeting?

  cookies also; search engines, www.platinperukantalya.com  When you visit www.platinperukantalya.com and the websites where it advertises, it can use it to present you with advertisements that it thinks may be of interest to you. While serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed in your browser so that www.platinperukantalya.com can recognize you. The website/mobile application/mobile site of www.platinperukantalya.com also; Google Inc. It uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how visitors use the website/mobile application/mobile site. Information about your use of this website/mobile application/mobile site (including your IP address) is transferred to Google and stored by Google on servers in the USA. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website/mobile application/mobile site, www.platinperukantalya.com  will use it to compile website/mobile application/mobile site activity and to provide other services related to website/mobile application/mobile site activity and internet usage. But it will not match your IP address with other data stored by Google. For more information about the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/#infocollect

In addition to this, in order to present you advertisements that may be of interest to you, and to create a special target audience with Facebook, by accepting this Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permission, www.platinperukantalya.com  Your e-mail address is shared with Facebook from the personal data you share with us. Before uploading and forwarding your e-mail address to Facebook, it is encrypted locally on our system by Facebook using the hash method. Your Hash Encrypted e-mail address shared with Facebook will only be used for the matching process. They are not shared with third parties or other advertisers and are deleted from Facebook systems as soon as possible after the matching process is complete. Facebook provides technical and physical security developed to (a) protect the security and integrity of data as long as your personal data is in Facebook systems, and (b) protect your personal data in Facebook systems against accidental or unauthorized access and accidental or unauthorized use, modification or disclosure of your data. It will ensure the privacy and security of the Hash Encrypted Data and Facebook User ID collection that make up your custom audience ("custom audience"), including measures. In addition, without your permission or as required by law, Facebook will not provide third parties or other advertisers with access or information about your specific audience, add your custom audience information to information about our users, or create interest-based profiles, or use your custom audience other than to serve you. Visit https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php?_=_ for Facebook custom audiences terms and https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation for Facebook Privacy Policy you can.

 

Personal Data Sharing with Official Authorities

www.platinperukantalya.com  your personal data regarding your visit or membership, and traffic information such as your navigation information; may share this information with public institutions and organizations that are legally authorized to request this information for your security and 2M's performance of its obligations under the law.

Measures Regarding the Protection of Personal Data

2M takes all necessary measures to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

2M undertakes to keep your personal data confidential. Nevertheless, despite the measures taken, www.platinperukantalya.com  In the event that the data falls into the hands of third parties due to possible attacks, 2M will immediately notify you and the Personal Data Protection Board and take the necessary measures.

2M may make changes to this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy. To be informed about the changes in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, www.platinperukantalya.com  Members will be informed accordingly. Users can always update their Membership/Personal information and communication preferences by logging into the system. You can send your requests on this subject by sending an e-mail to the 2mkuafor@gmail.com e-mail address.

Applicable Law, Competent Courts and Enforcement Offices without following the appointment rules

This Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permission are subject to the laws of the Republic of Turkey. Antalya Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized to resolve any disputes that may arise from the implementation of the Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permit.

Communication Permit

By accepting this Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permission, your personal data that you have consented to be shared with us can be provided and offered to you with various advantages and that all kinds of electronic communications for promotion, promotion, advertisement, sales, marketing, survey and similar purposes can be made by telephone. , for the purpose of making short messages (SMS), e-mail and similar means and sending other communication messages; You consent to the collection, storage, processing, use and transfer to third parties with whom 2M has a contractual relationship.